Skip to main content

Organizing Committee:

Chairs

Hermann Suderow (Chair, UAM, Madrid)
Fernando Luis (Vice-Chair, CSIC, Zaragoza)
Sebastian Bergeret (Vice-Chair, CSIC-DIPC, San Sebastián)

Program committee

Contributions from all fields of involving low temperatures are much welcome. Themes are divided into the following areas and include, but are not limited to, the indicated keywords.

  • Quantum gases, fluids and solids.
  • Superconductivity.
  • Quantum materials – magnetism and topology.
  • Nanophysics and quantum transport.
  • Quantum information and technologies.
  • Cryogenic techniques and applications.
Organizing committe

TBA

Scientific advisory committee
  • Jan Aarts, Leiden
  • Yoichi Ando, Köln
  • Eva Andrei, New Yersey
  • Dai Aoki, Tohuku
  • Ryotaro Arita, Tokyo
  • Vanderlei S. Bagnato, Sao Paulo
  • Carlo Barenghi, Newcastle
  • Daniel Barredo, Oviedo
  • Annica Black-Schaffer, Uppsala
  • Lilia Boeri, Rome
  • Jordi Boronat, Barcelona
  • Paul C. Canfield, Ames
  • Moses Chan, Pensilvania
  • Gang Chen, Fudan
  • Yiwen Chu, Zurich
  • Herve Courtois, Grenoble
  • John Davis, Alberta
  • Jose María De Teresa, Zaragoza
  • Anne De Visser, Amsterdam
  • Tomasz Dietl, Wroclaw
  • Carlos Egues, Sao Paulo
  • Vladimir Eltsov, Helsinki
  • Klaus Ensslin, Zürich
  • Ora Entin-Wohlman, Ben Gurion
  • Mikael Fogelström, Göteborg
  • Pol Forn, Barcelona
  • Atsushi Fujimori, Tokyo
  • Hiroshi Fukuyama, Tokyo
  • Hazuki Furukawa, Ochanomizu
  • Juanjo Garcia Ripoll, Madrid
  • María Gastiasoro, Gastiasoro
  • Ambarish Ghosh, Bangalore
  • Swee Kuan Goh, Hong Kong
  • Andrei Golov, Manchester
  • Alexander Golubov, Twente
  • Irina Grigorieva, Manchester
  • Guang-Yu, Taipeh
  • Stephen Hayden, Bristol
  • Peter Hirschfeld, Florida
  • Nygard Jesper, Copenhagen
  • Xiaofeng Jin, Fudan
  • Dariusz Kaczorowski, Wroclaw
  • Flensberg Karsten, Copenhagen
  • Hae-Young Kee, Toronto
  • Eunseong Kim, Daejeon
  • Jelena Klinovaja, Basel
  • Kimitoshi Kono, Taipeh
  • Gabriel Kotliar, New Yersey
  • Leo Kouwenhoven, Delft
  • Jose Lado, Helsinki
  • Kam Tuen Law, Hong Kong
  • Maciej Lewenstein, Barcelona
  • Li Lu, Beijing
  • Allan H. Macdonald, Austin
  • Claire Marrache-Kikuchi, Paris
  • Yuji Matsuda, Kyoto
  • Marie Aude Measson, Grenoble
  • Julia Meyer, Grenoble
  • Milorad Milosevic, Antwerp
  • Mykhailo Moskalets, Kharkov
  • Mikko Mottonen, Helsinki
  • Yurii Naidyuk, Kharkov
  • Hiroyuki Nojiri, Tohuku
  • Franco Nori, Tokyo
  • Masao Ogata, Tokyo
  • Miguel Ortuño, Murcia
  • Alexey Pan, Wollongong
  • Christos Panagopoulos, Singapore
  • Silke Paschen, Vienna
  • Jukka Pekola, Helsinki
  • Catherine Pepin, Paris
  • George Pickett, Lancaster
  • Gloria Platero, Madrid
  • Didier Poilblanc, Strasbourg
  • Johannes Pollanen, Michigan
  • Srinivasan Ramakrishnan, Mumbai
  • Pratap Raychaudhuri, Mumbai
  • Christoph Renner, Geneva
  • Jason Robinson, Cambridge
  • Dimitri Roditchev, Paris
  • Filip Ronning, Los Alamos
  • Christian Ruegg, Villingen
  • Benjamin Sacepe, Grenoble
  • Yutaka Sasaki, Kyoto
  • Masatoshi Sato, Kyoto
  • Elke Scheer, Konstanz
  • Christian Schoenenberger, Basel
  • Peter Shirron, Goddard
  • Qimiao Si, Houston
  • Alejandro Silhanek, Louvaine
  • Heung-Sun Sim, Daejeon
  • Ladislav Skrbek, Prague
  • Peter Skyba, Kosice
  • Ady Stern, Rehovot
  • Liling Sun, Beijing
  • Sungkit Yip, Taipeh